World Cup 2014 TV Schedule

Best World Cup ever for folks in the west coast. Matches starting at 5:30 PM and 8:30 PM PST every day. This is going to be super fun. 15 days to go. Oh what fun it was in 2010.

 

World Cup 2014 Games Schedule

Thursday, June 12
1 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
Friday, June 13
9 a.m.: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2)
12 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
3 p.m. Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2)
Saturday, June 14
9 a.m.: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)
12 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC)
3 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
Sunday, June 15
9 a.m.: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)
12 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)
3 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)
Monday, June 16
9 a.m.: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
Tuesday, June 17
9 a.m.: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)
Wednesday, June 18
9 a.m.: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
Thursday, June 19
9 a.m.: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
Friday, June 20
9 a.m.: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
Saturday, June 21
9 a.m.: Argentina vs. Iran at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)
Sunday, June 22
9 a.m.: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)
12 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)
3 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
Monday, June 23
9 a.m.: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2)
9 a.m.: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)
Tuesday, June 24
9 a.m.: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
9 a.m.: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2)
Wednesday, June 25
9 a.m.: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
9 a.m.: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
Thursday, June 26
9 a.m.: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
9 a.m.: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2)

Round of 16
Saturday, June 28
9 a.m.: 1A vs. 2B at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)
1 p.m.: 1C vs. 2D at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)
Sunday, June 29
9 a.m.: 1B vs. 2A at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
1 p.m.: 1D vs. 2C at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
Monday, June 30
9 a.m.: 1E vs. 2F at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)
1 p.m.: 1G vs. 2H at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
Tuesday, July 1
9 a.m.: 1F vs. 2E at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
1 p.m.: 1H vs. 2G at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

Quarterfinals
Friday, July 4
9 a.m.: at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
Saturday, July 5
9 a.m.: at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)
1 p.m. at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

Semifinals
Tuesday, July 8
1 p.m.: at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
Wednesday, July 9
1 p.m.: at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

Final
Sunday, July 13
1 p.m.: Championship, at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

 

,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply